Is Sprouts Farmers Market Hoisin Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Vinegar Garlic Puree, Corn Starch, Sesame Tahini, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Jalape�o Puree (red) Jalape�o Peppers, Citric Acid), Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Star Anise Powder, Fennel Powder, Szechuan Peppercorn, Clove Powder. Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDipping