Is Sprouts Farmers Market Hoisin Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Vinegar Garlic Puree, Corn Starch, Sesame Tahini, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Jalape�o Puree (red) Jalape�o Peppers, Citric Acid), Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Star Anise Powder, Fennel Powder, Szechuan Peppercorn, Clove Powder. Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDipping