Is Sprouts Farmers Market Large Flake Nutritional Yeast Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive dry yeast, niacin (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folate (vitamin B9), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Large Flake Nutritional Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Large Flake Nutritional Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


