Is Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural maple flavor wonf
natural maple flavor wonf
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Stevia Extract, Maltitol, Gum Arabic, Natural Maple Flavor Wonf, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Maple & Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal
Lakanto Monkfruit Maple Flavored Syrup, 13 OZ (368G)
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


