Is Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- whey
- ricotta
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend [millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff] Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water), Filling (cheese Blend: Ricotta, Parmesan [whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Stabilizers {cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch}], Portabello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter [cream, Salt], Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary). Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
About this product
Pasta · Piece, Frozen


