Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Organic Coconut. Color May Vary As This Product Contains No Sulphites. Contains: Tree Njuts (coconut).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake


