Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Baby Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT) ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Baby Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Baby Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


