Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic PIneapple Salsa Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Organic diced tomatoes, water, organic pineapples, organic crushed tomatoes, organic onions, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic distilled vinegar, organic jalapeño peppers, sea salt, organic garlic, organic cilantro, organic cumin.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic PIneapple Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic PIneapple Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Sprouts Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


