Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Spinach and Kale Lasagna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic mozzarella cheese
- organic romano cheese
- organic pasteurized partially skimmed milk
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- calcium
- +3 more
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC COARSE TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, WATER), ORGANIC LASAGNA NOODLES (ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA, WATER), ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE), ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME), WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2% CELLULOSE POWDER), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2% CELLULOSE POWDER), ORGANIC LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HERBS AND SPICES (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC NUTMEG). CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Spinach and Kale Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Spinach and Kale Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Slice


