Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Strawberry Yogurt Coated Brown Rice Cakes Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced strawberry flavor offers a sweet-tart profile; a smooth, creamy coating contrasts with a light, crisp cake center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or paired with coffee and fruit, it is appreciated for convenient single-bite portions and a balance of creamy coating and airy crunch overall texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skimmed yogurt powder organic full cream milk powder
- milk
- strawberry flavored yogurt compound coating
organic skimmed yogurt powder organic full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced strawberry flavor offers a sweet-tart profile; a smooth, creamy coating contrasts with a light, crisp cake center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or paired with coffee and fruit, it is appreciated for convenient single-bite portions and a balance of creamy coating and airy crunch overall texture.
Ingredients
Strawberry Flavored Yogurt Compound Coating (organic Cane Sugar, Organs Cocoa Butter, Organic Skimmed Yogurt Powder Organic Full Cream Milk Powder, Organic Stpanberry Powder, Organic Red Currant Powder! Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sesame Seeds, Salt. Contains: Milk. Manufactured At A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Nuts. Gluten Free.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Strawberry Yogurt Coated Brown Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Strawberry Yogurt Coated Brown Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


