Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Vegan Gummi Bears Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Beet Sugar, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrates (organic Apple, Organic Orange, Organic Lemon, Organic Black Currant, Organic Pineapple, Organic Raspberry), Pectin (gelling Agent), Sodium & Potassium Tartrate (acidity Regulators), Citric Acid (acidulant), Organic Spirulina Concentrate, Organic Safflower Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Flavors (apple, Lemon, Pineapple, Raspberry, Orange, Black Currant), Organic Carnauba Wax (coating Agent). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Vegan Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Vegan Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


