Is Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten-free oats
  • whole oat milk
  • organic oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic And Gluten-free Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Whole Oat Milk (water, Oats, Coconut Oil), Vanilla Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Coconut.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnacking