Is Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat milk
- oats
- organic oat milk
whole oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic And Gluten-free Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Whole Oat Milk (water, Oats, Coconut Oil), Vanilla Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Coconut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Spread · Can


