Is Sprouts Farmers Market Potato Co Kettle Style Chips Dill PickleFlavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Potato Co Kettle Style Chips Dill PickleFlavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Potato Co Kettle Style Chips Dill PickleFlavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


