Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ranch Dressing & Marinade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- apple cider vinegar egg yolk
- egg
- cholesterol
apple cider vinegar egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Avocado Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potato Protein, Nutritional Yeastxanthan Gum, Chives, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Dill. "adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ranch Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Ranch Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


