Is Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Barley Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanut, Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Vegan
Great option. Even though it scans caution for enzymes for alpha-gal, the pkg is marked vegan at the bottom seal. Thank you Sprouts!
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
About this product
Bread · Loaf


