Is Sprouts Farmers Market Stir Fry Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic red miso
organic red miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tamari Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Red Miso (organic Soybeans, Organic Rice Koji, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Mirin Wine (organic Sake (water, Organic Rice, Koji), Organic Sugar, Salt, Water), Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Mushroom Powder. Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


