Is Sprouts Farmers Market Stuffed Grape Leaves Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya ol
soya ol
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (Cooked) Vine Leaves, Onions, Soya Ol, Salt, Dill, Mint, Black Pepper, Citric Acid/
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Stuffed Grape Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Stuffed Grape Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
About this product
Vegetable · Roll


