Is Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato Vegan?

Ingredients
Dough: Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast. Pesto Sauce: Water, Olive Oil, Basil, Spinach, Aged Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Garlic, Cornstarch. Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Ferments), Seasoned Spinach (spinach, Aged Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Parsley, Salt), Tomato, Aged Cheese (milk Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, TOMATOES AND BASIL PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Pesto Vegan
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


