Is Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacilus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill, Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
Sprouts Farmers Market Taco Shells Made With Organic Yellow Corn
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


