Is Sprouts Organic Beef Flavored Broth Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, beef-forward broth with a clear, slightly oily texture that dissolves smoothly, commonly used to enhance soups, stews, gravies, sauces, rice, and braises. Reviewers often note an authentic meaty flavor, consistent seasoning, and convenient use; some mention occasional excess saltiness or strong broth concentration and easy storage across meal types.

Description
Savory, beef-forward broth with a clear, slightly oily texture that dissolves smoothly, commonly used to enhance soups, stews, gravies, sauces, rice, and braises. Reviewers often note an authentic meaty flavor, consistent seasoning, and convenient use; some mention occasional excess saltiness or strong broth concentration and easy storage across meal types.
Ingredients
Organic beef flavored broth (water, organic beef stock), contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic beef fat, organic caramel color, organic natural flavor, natural flavor.
Check Sprouts Organic Beef Flavored Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Beef Flavored Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


