Is Sprouts Organic Beef Flavored Broth Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, beef-forward broth with a clear, slightly oily texture that dissolves smoothly, commonly used to enhance soups, stews, gravies, sauces, rice, and braises. Reviewers often note an authentic meaty flavor, consistent seasoning, and convenient use; some mention occasional excess saltiness or strong broth concentration and easy storage across meal types.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic beef flavored broth (water, organic beef stock), contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic beef fat, organic caramel color, organic natural flavor, natural flavor.

Check Sprouts Organic Beef Flavored Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking