Is Sprouts Organic Chicken Liquid Broth Concentrate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken stock
- lactic acid
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid
organic natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, And Organic Guar Gum.
Check Sprouts Organic Chicken Liquid Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Chicken Liquid Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


