Is Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa, Flax Seed Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Chia Seed Powder, Sprouted Black Rice Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vegetable, And Fruit Powder Blend (grape Seed, Skin Extract, Blueberry Extract, Raspberry Extract, Cranberry Extract, Prune Powder, Cherry Powder, Blueberry Extract, Strawberry Powder, Broccoli Cruciferous Extract, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder, Onion Powder), Monk Fruit Extract, Alpha-galactosidase, And Prodigest Enzyme Blend. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk, Egg, Or Soy.
Check Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


