Is Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa, Flax Seed Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Chia Seed Powder, Sprouted Black Rice Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vegetable, And Fruit Powder Blend (grape Seed, Skin Extract, Blueberry Extract, Raspberry Extract, Cranberry Extract, Prune Powder, Cherry Powder, Blueberry Extract, Strawberry Powder, Broccoli Cruciferous Extract, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder, Onion Powder), Monk Fruit Extract, Alpha-galactosidase, And Prodigest Enzyme Blend. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Milk, Egg, Or Soy.
Check Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Vegan Protein Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


