No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered low temperature processed whey protein concentrate (milk), crossflow microfiltered whey protein isolate (milk), natural vanilla flavor, l-glutamine, sunflower lecithin, stevia leaf extract, gum blend (konjac gum, guar gum, tara gum), salt, prodigest and monk fruit extract.

Check Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sprouts Whey Protein Vanilla Flavored | Spoonful