Is Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Orange & Lemon Oil (Natural Flavors), Banana &Amp, Pineapple (Artificial Flavorings), Vegetable Glycerin (Humectant), Gum Arabic (Texturizer), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Calcium Carbonate & Beeswax (Glazing Agent)
Check Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


