Is Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Orange & Lemon Oil (Natural Flavors), Banana &Amp, Pineapple (Artificial Flavorings), Vegetable Glycerin (Humectant), Gum Arabic (Texturizer), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Calcium Carbonate & Beeswax (Glazing Agent)
Check Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Chewing Gum, Dental Defense, Aspartame-Free Sugar-Free, Fresh Fruit, 100 Pieces 1 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


