Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spudsy Sweet Potato Fries Vegan Ranch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These fries offer a sweet-savory flavor with tangy, creamy herb undertones and a lightly salted finish. Texture typically shows a crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly served as a snack, side, or appetizer and frequently reheated or dipped; reviewers note good flavor balance but occasional uneven crispness and seasoning distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, SWEET POTATO FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, POTATO FLAKES, SALT, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, GUM ACACIA, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Spudsy Sweet Potato Fries Vegan Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal PrepBaking
Pescatarian? Spudsy Sweet Potato Fries Vegan Ranch | Spoonful