Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Oats, Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Almonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Slmond, Cashew, Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy And Eggs, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Eggs

Check Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars | Spoonful