Is Squares Milk Chocolate Assortment Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, corn syrup, unsweetened chocolate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, butter (cream, salt), soy lecithin, sodium citrate, natural flavor, extracts of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), salt, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Squares Milk Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squares Milk Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


