Is SQUASH RISOTTO, BUTTERNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part - skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured part - skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ONION, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART - SKIM COW'S MILK, CELLULOSE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, SALT, GROUND CORIANDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SQUASH RISOTTO, BUTTERNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUASH RISOTTO, BUTTERNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cheese Risotto
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
About this product
Rice · Pouch


