Is SQUASH SPIRALS BUTTERNUT SQUASH SPIRALS WITH TOMATO SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, SQUASH SPIRALS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC ONION, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check SQUASH SPIRALS BUTTERNUT SQUASH SPIRALS WITH TOMATO SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, SQUASH SPIRALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUASH SPIRALS BUTTERNUT SQUASH SPIRALS WITH TOMATO SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, SQUASH SPIRALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
SQUASH SPIRALS BUTTERNUT SQUASH SPIRALS WITH TOMATO SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, SQUASH SPIRALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


