Is Squeaky Bean Braised Veggie Pie 209g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnut mushroom

chestnut mushroom

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion (19%), Chestnut Mushroom, Water, Palm Oil, Stout (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Cooked Beetroot (Beetroot, Water), Tomato Paste, Palm Stearin, Tamari Soy Sauce ( Soybean , White Vinegar, Salt), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Demerara Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Sea Salt, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme), Bulgur Wheat , Soybean , Linseed, Raising Agents (Dicalcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate), Porcini Mushroom Powder, Rice, Wheat , Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Pea Protein, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch

Check Squeaky Bean Braised Veggie Pie 209g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking