Is Squeaky Bean Chargrilled Steak Strips 120G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Protein (17%) ( Wheat , Pea), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Beef Flavour Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Burnt Sugar, Black Pepper, Carrot Powder), Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Pea Starch, Malted Barley , Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin B12
Check Squeaky Bean Chargrilled Steak Strips 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeaky Bean Chargrilled Steak Strips 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Squeaky Bean Chargrilled Steak Strips 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


