Is Squeezable Pancake Mix Buttermilk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole egg powder
- malted milk
- buttermilk powder
- low fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- real butter powder
dried whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AP FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LOW FAT MILK POWDER,, BUTTERMILK POWDER, PURE CANE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, MALTED MILK, POWDER, DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER,, REAL BUTTER POWDER, BAKING, POWDER, NATURAL SEA SALT, NATURAL, VANILLAN POWDER, BAKING SODA
Check Squeezable Pancake Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeezable Pancake Mix Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


