Is Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors including vanilla
natural flavors including vanilla
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors Including Vanilla, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (As Anticaking Agent)
Check Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


