Is Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors Including Vanilla, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (As Anticaking Agent)
Check Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


