Is Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors Including Vanilla, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (As Anticaking Agent)
Check Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


