Is Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavors including vanilla
- propylene glycol
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors Including Vanilla, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (As Anticaking Agent)
Check Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Squirrel Brand Artisan Nuts Creme Brulee Almonds, 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


