Is Squirt Caffeine Free Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-forward grapefruit flavor balances tartness and sweetness with pronounced effervescence and a light, fizzy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or use it as a mixer in cocktails and punches. Reviews note authentic grapefruit taste, reliable carbonation, nostalgic appeal, and consistent canned packaging for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check Squirt Caffeine Free Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Squirt Caffeine Free Grapefruit Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go