Is Squishmallows Mallow Topper 90g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- carmines
- carbon black
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (Beef Gelatine), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Flavouring, Vegetable Oil, Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Beta-Carotene, Carbon Black, Plain Caramel, Carmines, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Squishmallows Mallow Topper 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squishmallows Mallow Topper 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


