Is SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL WR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw tuna
- xanthan gum
raw tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), RAW TUNA, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, VEGAN SPICY MAYO (VEGAN MAYO (EXPELLER - PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)), RED CHILI PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE [ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], SCALLIONS, SEAWEED, LETTUCE.
Check SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL WR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL WR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Seafood · Roll


