Is SRIRACHA FRESH-PACK PICKLE CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dehydrated onion polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONION POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SRIRACHA FRESH-PACK PICKLE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA FRESH-PACK PICKLE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


