Is SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT BERRIES (WATER, WHEAT BERRIES), BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Grain · Pouch


