Is SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat berries
- barley
wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT BERRIES (WATER, WHEAT BERRIES), BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Grain · Pouch


