Is SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FREE-RANGE TURKEY, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN CANE SUGAR, SRIRACHA POWDER (SPICES [RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR SALT], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODETRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GRANULATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Dried


