Is SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- free-range turkey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FREE-RANGE TURKEY, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN CANE SUGAR, SRIRACHA POWDER (SPICES [RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR SALT], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODETRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], GRANULATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
SRIRACHA HONEY FREE-RANGE TURKEY JERKY, SRIRACHA HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Dried


