Is Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A spicy, tangy ketchup-style sauce with a smooth, thick consistency that squeezes easily. Commonly used as a dip, burger and fry condiment, sandwich spread, or cooking addition for marinades and stir-fries. Customer reviews note versatile uses, good value for size, consistent flavor, though some mention sweetness or varying heat levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Gold Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors), Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As And Xanthan Gum)

Check Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g | Spoonful