Is Sriracha Lime Protein Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (POTATO, ONION, GIRLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS), POTATO STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM GLUCONATE
Check Sriracha Lime Protein Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Lime Protein Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


